Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (movie 22)
Alternative title:
Mewtwo no Gyakushū Evolution (Japanese)
Pokémon : Mewtwo contre-attaque - Évolution (French)
Pokémon: Mewtwo colpisce ancora - L'evoluzione (Italian)
Pokémon: Mewtwo Contra-ataca - Evolução (Portuguese)
Pokémon: Mewtwo contraataca - Evolución (Spanish)
ミュウツーの逆襲 EVOLUTION (Japanese)
Objectionable content:
Mild
Watch Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution on:
Netflix,
Netflix basic with Ads,
Apple TV,
Google Play Movies,
Amazon Video,
YouTube,
User Ratings:
22 ratings have been given [details]
Vintage:
2019-07-12
Premiere date:
2019-07-12 (Japan)
2020-02-27 (Worldwide - Netflix)
Opening Theme:
"Pokémon Theme (Mewtwo Mix)" by Ben Dixon and The Sad Truth [English Version]
Ending Theme:
"Keep Evolving" by Haven Paschall and The Sad Truth [English Version]
Official website:
ポケモン映画公式サイト「ミュウツーの逆襲 EVOLUTION」7月12日(金)公開 (Japanese)
Review:
Pokémon the Movie: Mewtwo Strikes Back EVOLUTION (Jul 15, 2019)
News: Show:
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, December 14-20 (Dec 25, 2020)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, November 15-21 (Nov 17, 2020)
Weathering With You Back at #1, Ni no Kuni Opens at #7 (Aug 26, 2019)
Interest:
Other article:
This Week in Anime - What? Mewtwo is Evolving! (Mar 3, 2020)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (Dub.Blu-ray) 2020-11-17 (from $16.10) |
DVD (Region 1) |
Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (Dub.DVD) 2020-11-17 (from $14.27) |
|
||||
Screenplay: Takeshi Shudō
Music: Shinji Miyazaki
Original Concept: Satoshi Tajiri
Character Design:
Ayumi Kosaka (L_R Design Manufacture) Kuniharu Takeuchi Masamaru Kumagai (L_R Design Manufacture)
Art Director: Tatsurō Maruyama
Animation Director: Hiromichi Ōkubo
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Animation:
Chiho Yoshimura Christophe Sayaveth Christopher Lazzarotto Chutinart Warunyuwong Jeffry Syahputra Wy Kenta Tanaka Kentarō Komiya Kuhan Kumar Rashid Akhtar Raut Amit Ryo Kawamoto Sameer Hirlekar Shōgo Takata Sivakumar Krishnamoorthy Tadachika Katō Takamasa Hayashida Takayuki Minato Wakako Aizawa Yan Long Li Yōko Ōtani Yuji Ootake Yukihiko Nishitouge Yūko Ikeda Yuriko Takada
Animation Assistant:
Chihiro Kodaka (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment) Hajime Yamanoi (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment) Hiroyuki Tadokoro (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment) Munehiro Nishiyama (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment) Shin'ichi Nakao (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment) Takuya Nagata (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)
Animation Assistant Producer: Yuki Ninomiya
Animation producer: Masashi Kobayashi
Animation Supervisor: Misako Saka
Animation Technical Artist: Natsuki Tatsuta
Armored MewTwo Design: Satoshi Yuri
Base Design: Katsuyoshi Kanemura (Studio Jack)
BGM Recording Director: Hajime Tōma
CGI Supervision: Motohito Nasu
Character Development Assistant: Sayuri Ichiishi
Character Modeler:
Akiko Nemoto Beniko Umehara Chie Taniguchi Garrett Blasi He Xue Song Kaitlyn Fuchs Koji Kobayashi Momoko Takahashi Sabrina Juul Børgesen Shōhei Tanimoto Steven Liu Tomohiro Ido Yukie Kubota
Character Modeling Assistant:
Akira Okamoto (Frameworks Entertainment) Aoi Harada (KATACHI) Ayumi Gotō (Frameworks Entertainment) Haruna Kotani (Mirage) Hisayoshi Ozawa (KATACHI) Jun Feng Huang (KATACHI) Katsuyuki Sugimura (Frameworks Entertainment) Kazuki Tanii (Frameworks Entertainment) Maito Nozawa (KATACHI) Masayoshi Nishimuta (Frameworks Entertainment) Naofumi Mishina (Mirage) Naoko Sugawara (Frameworks Entertainment) Nozomu Nagamizu (KATACHI) Seiki Nagata (KATACHI) Takushi Satou (Frameworks Entertainment) Tatsurō Deguchi (Frameworks Entertainment) Tetsuya Moriyama (Frameworks Entertainment) Tomoo Kaneko (Frameworks Entertainment) Tomoyo Miyata (Frameworks Entertainment) Tomoyuki Asanuma (Frameworks Entertainment) Yao Xiao (KATACHI) Yoshitsugu Yashiro (KATACHI) Yūki Ishii (Frameworks Entertainment) Yun Quan Qi (KATACHI)
Character Modeling Supervisor: Takamasa Suzuki
Character Supervisor: Tetsuya Ishii
Chief Executive Producer:
Kazuhiro Kojima Kazuhiro Nakajima Masakazu Kubo Minami Ichikawa Tsukasa Haraguchi Tsunekazu Ishihara Yukio Kawasaki
Color Art Director: Sei Nakashima
Color Grading: Tetsuji Yamashita (IMAGICA Lab.)
Color Grading Artist: Takuji Tomooka
Composition: Kunihiko Yuyama
Digital Cinema Mastering: Miho Takatsuka (IMAGICA Lab.)
Editing: Ayako Miura
Editing Assistant: Takashi Watanabe
Effect Artist:
Hideki Suzuki Jun Nishimura Junji Hirano Kenjirō Shima Kōji Kawamura Mizuki Ozawa Seishi Ōta Shigeru Iriki Takuma Doi Yasuko Asakura Yuka Miyajima Yutaka Fukumoto
Effect Design: Satoko Miyazaki
Effect Technical Artist: Mitsuhiro Hirose
Effects Assistant:
Alexandre Gomes (OLM) Atsushi Suzuki (OLM) Aya Aoshima (OLM) Daisuke Kuwabara (Griot Groove Linda Team) Daisuke Nishimura (OLM) Haruka Itakura (OLM) Hideo Kumagai (Griot Groove Linda Team) Hiromi Itō (OLM) Hiromichi Suzuki (OLM) Jun Ogishima (Griot Groove Linda Team) Kazuhiro Imamiya (Griot Groove Linda Team) Keiichi Yamazaki (Griot Groove Linda Team) Konomi Takahashi (OLM) Kyōta Haga (Griot Groove Linda Team) Mai Ikeuchi (OLM) Marie Tomizuka (OLM) Naohiro Sakami (Griot Groove Linda Team) Pavel Smirnov (Griot Groove Linda Team) Reiko Yamada (OLM) Santeri Piilonen (Griot Groove Linda Team) Satoshi Toyoda (Griot Groove Linda Team) Seijin Thomas (OLM) Shigeomi Kitagawa (Griot Groove Linda Team) Shūya Yoshisato (OLM) Tatsumi Yukiwaki (OLM) Tomoya Nakagawa (Griot Groove Linda Team) Toru Kaburagi (Griot Groove Linda Team) Xiao Jun Lao (Griot Groove Linda Team) Yuu Takahashi (OLM) Yūya Kitamura (Griot Groove Linda Team)
Effects Director: Osamu Karasawa
Effects Supervisor: Noriaki Maruyama
Ending Art: Sei Nakashima
Foley Recording: Satoshi Yano
Graphic Design:
Seiichirō Habu (Viracocha) Shūsei Natsumoto (Viracocha) Yasuo Katō (Viracocha) Yua Hayashi (Viracocha)
Homepage Production:
Arisa Nagata Kaori Yamazaki Kyōsuke Yokoshima Toshiaki Ōishi Yoshihiro Abe Yoshio Toguchi Yukihiro Komura
Lab Coordinator: Iku Nishibe (IMAGICA Lab.)
Layout Supervisor: Hideki Nasu
Lead Character Modeler: Shōgo Yoshimura
Lead Layout Artist: Toshiki Omae
Lead Lighting & Composite Artist: Ting Ni Qiu
Lead Stereoscopic Artist: Taizo Matsuzaki
Lighting & Composite Artist:
Aiko Kaneda Godai Takanishi Haruki Saitō Hiroyuki Kawachi Masatomo Hayashi Minako Yano Nimisha Prem Ryō Sugaya Yukari Kanbe Zi Ying Yang
Lighting & Composite Supervisor: Tatsuya Horii
Main Character Design: Tōru Patrick Awa
Main Set Design: Makoto Shiraishi
Map Paint: Satoko Miyazaki
Motion Graphics Artist: Sōichirō Sekine
Previs Artist: Yumiko Isoyama
Production Committee:
Akihiro Omura (TOHO) Akiko Igarashi (Takara Tomy) Akira Ishizeki (Shogakukan) Akito Takahashi (TOHO) Aoi Kitamori (Shogakukan) Atsuko Ujiie (Creatures) Atsushi Nomura (Shogakukan) Atsushi Sugimoto (The Pokémon Company) Ayako Kajiwara (The Pokémon Company) Ayumi Kimura (OLM) Chie Niino (The Pokémon Company) Chitose Kawakami (The Pokémon Company) Daigorō Toyohide Suga (The Pokémon Company) Eiko Katagiri (OLM) Eisuke Kasejima (The Pokémon Company) Emi Nakagawa (OLM) Emiko Yoshino (The Pokémon Company) Eriko Ōta (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Fumitaka Shiotani (Shogakukan) Gakuji Nomoto (The Pokémon Company) Gen Fujii (The Pokémon Company) Genyō Akiyama (The Pokémon Company) Hayato Tomoda (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.) Hidekazu Yokota (OLM) Hideko Yamada (OLM) Hikari Watanabe (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Hiroyuki Azuma (Takara Tomy) Hisashi Usui (TOHO) Ibuki Murata (Takara Tomy) Ichirō Ōi (Takara Tomy) Izumi Furusawa (Shogakukan) Jirō Koga (Pokémon Center) Junichi Kaseda (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.) Kana Takizawa (The Pokémon Company) Katsuya Torihama (Takara Tomy) Kazuhiro Miyazaki (TV Tokyo) Kazunori Oshima (Shogakukan) Kazunori Sugiura (The Pokémon Company) Kazusa Ogawa (OLM) Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO) Kazuyoshi Kojima (The Pokémon Company) Kei Kunitomo (Shogakukan) Keiji Ota (TOHO) Keita Hirobe (The Pokémon Company) Kenichi Arai (The Pokémon Company) Kenji Tominaga (Game Freak) Kenji Yanagisawa (Pokémon Center) Kenjiro Itou (The Pokémon Company) Kiminori Nakamura (The Pokémon Company) Kiyoshi Yamamoto (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.) Kōhei Momose (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Kōichi Ichikawa (Shogakukan) Kōichi Toshida (Shogakukan) Kōji Tamura (The Pokémon Company) Komugi Yusa (TV Tokyo) Kotaro Sakamoto (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Kozue Yamaoka (Pokémon Center) Kyōhei Uchiyama (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.) Madoka Nishizawa (The Pokémon Company) Makoto Satō (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo) Manami Takayose (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Masahiko Masuda (The Pokémon Company) Masahiro Shimada (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Masaki Nawata (Shogakukan) Masami Ishikawa (The Pokémon Company) Masami Tanaka (The Pokémon Company) Masao Takakusa (The Pokémon Company) Masaya Sawada (Takara Tomy) Masayoshi Fujimura (OLM) Mayu Nakauchi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Midori Shinkai (The Pokémon Company) Miho Matori (OLM) Mika Fukihara (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Miki Sakurai (The Pokémon Company) Miki Sasaki (Shogakukan) Mikiko Ohashi (The Pokémon Company) Miku Shioda (Takara Tomy) Misuzu Kaneyama (The Pokémon Company) Mitsuru Ōshima (OLM) Mizuho Ōkuma (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Mutsumi Shimazu (Shogakukan) Mutsumi Tokunaga (TV Tokyo) Nako Hirasawa (OLM) Nana Isobe (Shogakukan) Nao Ogita (Shogakukan) Nao Yoshida (TV Tokyo) Naohiko Furuichi (OLM) Naoki Kasai (Takara Tomy) Naoko Miyamoto (OLM) Naoto Murata (Shogakukan) Nobuhiro Ōga (Shogakukan) Nobuhiro Sawabe (The Pokémon Company) Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan) Noriaki Maeda (Takara Tomy) Osamu Fujita (The Pokémon Company) Osamu Nishimura (TV Tokyo) Osamu Suzuki (The Pokémon Company) Rei Marumo (TV Tokyo) Reibun Miyashita (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Reiki Shinohara (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Retsuji Nomoto (The Pokémon Company) Rina Tsubaki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Rui Kawaguchi (The Pokémon Company) Ryōhei Itakura (The Pokémon Company) Ryōko Hanashima (OLM) Ryosuke Hanawa (The Pokémon Company) Ryū Nishimura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Ryūta Suzuki (OLM) Sahoko Morotsuki (The Pokémon Company) Sanami Makino (The Pokémon Company) Saori Nakano (The Pokémon Company) Satoko Iwakoshi (Takara Tomy) Sayaka Sugawara (OLM) Seiji Iwata (The Pokémon Company) Seiko Yokoyama (OLM) Shigeru Maruzawa (Shogakukan) Shigeyasu Suzuki (OLM) Shin Uwai (The Pokémon Company) Shinji Yamamoto (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Shintarō Ishino (The Pokémon Company) Shiori Ikeda (Shogakukan) Shō Furutani (The Pokémon Company) Shō Yoshimoto (The Pokémon Company) Shōichi Ōbora (The Pokémon Company) Shōko Nagahama (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.) Shuhei Kamata (TOHO) Shuichi Taguchi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Shūsaku Egami (The Pokémon Company) Shūtarō Aoki (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.) Susumu Fukunaga (The Pokémon Company) Taichi Ueda (TOHO) Takahiro Oguri (The Pokémon Company) Takahiro Ōnishi (The Pokémon Company) Takanori Sowa (The Pokémon Company) Takao Murakami (Shogakukan) Takashi Kōnosu (Takara Tomy) Takashi Mizuno (Shogakukan) Takato Utsunomiya (The Pokémon Company) Takayuki Ōshima (TOHO) Takehide Akimoto (Shogakukan) Takeshi Masuda (The Pokémon Company) Taku Kawamoto (The Pokémon Company) Takuji Yamada (Shogakukan) Takuya Yoshida (TV Tokyo) Takuya Yui (Shogakukan) Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo) Tatsurō Takahashi (The Pokémon Company) Tetsuya Miyajima (OLM) Tetsuya Takeda (Shogakukan) Tomiyoshi Matsuda (Takara Tomy) Tomoko Hoshino (OLM) Tomoko Igosawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Tomoya Negishi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Tomoya Susuki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Toshiaki Okuno (OLM) Toshiya Suzuki (Shogakukan) Tsutomu Ōkubo (OLM) Yasunori Suenaga (The Pokémon Company) Yasushi Ide (Shogakukan) Yasuto Nishida (Pokémon Center) Yasuyuki Sagami (Shogakukan) Yoriomi Uegō (Pokémon Center) Yoshifumi Nomura (Takara Tomy) Yoshio Tajiri (Game Freak) Yoshitaka Kanazawa (Takara Tomy) Yoshitaka Kogure (Shogakukan) Yosuke Senoo (The Pokémon Company) Youichi Kobuse (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Yū Igarashi (Shogakukan) Yui Tamura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Yui Yanagawa (Shogakukan) Yuji Miyake (Shogakukan) Yuka Kiyama (OLM) Yuka Obata (Takara Tomy) Yuka Tanabe (Shogakukan) Yukari Fukushima (The Pokémon Company) Yuki Kimoto (The Pokémon Company) Yukie Funakubo (The Pokémon Company) Yūma Imafuku (The Pokémon Company) Yumiko Ōnuma (Pokémon Center) Yurie Kawamori (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Yurie Takahashi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Yusuke Numajiri (Shogakukan) Yūta Kumasaka (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Yuta Matsuda (Shogakukan Shueisha Production) Yūta Nagata (TV Tokyo)
Production Coordination:
Akinori Okumura Akira Awaya Anri Coco Kuroki Chisato Tamaki Guan Yu Wang Kana Shimonishi Ken Niiyama Kentaro Tominaga Kumiko Nakayama Laura Aika Tanimoto Masaki Yamamoto Naomi Sasayama Rosa Sakura Kayama Saeko Shiraishi Seong Kim Sonoko Ozawa Tetsujirō Kunitomo Yuko Iwamoto Yuzuki Karube
Publicity:
Azumi Yasutake Chikako Miya Daiki Motoyama Kaho Fukuda Kazuo Makuuchi Keisuke Kawai Mayuko Shinohara Sachiko Tanaka Saori Satou
R&D Supervisor: Kenichi Anjyo
R&D Technical Artist: Anandaroop Mukherjee
Recording Adjustment: Yūji Tagami
Recording Adjustment Assistant: Sayaka Ninomiya
Remaster Engineer: Masashi Kudo (opening theme song)
Rigging Supervisor: Yoshiyuki Kubo
Set & Prop Management: Naoya Shigematsu
Set & Prop Modeler:
Alberto Hernandez Jr. Arnaud Meilhon Fabricio Campos Jackson Li Kazuki Matsumoto Kumi Mitsui Man Huo Yūma Shinomiya
Set & Prop Modeling Supervisor: Ryōta Saitō
Set Design: Toshinari Tanaka (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Set Dressing Artist: Yasuhiro Mikami
Simulation Artist:
Arun Saini D. Senthil Kumar Hideki Yamaguchi Jefferson Raines Jing Chen Nanako Yamada Sadao Shirakawa Vinoth Kumar
Simulation Supervisor: Katsuaki Miyaji
Software Engineer:
Arno in Wolde Lübke Hiroya Furukawa Kazuki Kumagai Kōta Itō Satoru Yamagishi Shōta Ichikawa Tanguy Cesaratto Tatsuya Kawade Xiao Xiong Xing
Sound Production Manager: Daisuke Ihara
Stereoscopic Director: Eigou Miyajima
Studio Engineer: Takahiro Fujishima
Studio Management: Junichi Yanagihara
Technical Director: Kyosuke Sakai (IMAGICA Lab.)
Theater Recording Mixer: Jūji Nakamura
Theme Song Composition: Hirokazu Tanaka (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Akihito Toda (OP; ED)
Trailer Production: Yuka Iwasaki
|
Ikue Ōtani as
Masachika Ichimura as
Rica Matsumoto as
Inuko Inuyama as
Mayumi Iizuka as
Megumi Hayashibara as
Satomi Koorogi as
Shinichirō Miki as
Yūji Ueda as
Ayane Sakura as
Chika Fujimura as
Chinami Nishimura as
Hiroshi Kamiya as
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Kenta Miyake as
Kenta Ōkuma as
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Kōichi Yamadera as
Masaya Fukunishi as
Megumi Hayashibara as
Minoru Inaba as
Misuzu Togashi as
Raymond Johnson as
Ryōta Iwasaki as
Sachiko Kobayashi as
Shōhei Komatsu as
Tsuguo Mogami as
|
|||
Animation Assistance: Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment
Base Design: Studio Jack
Character Design: L_R Design Manufacture
Design Assistance: Barnstorm Design Labo
Digital Lab: IMAGICA Lab.
Distributor: TOHO
Graphic Design: Viracocha
Music Assistance: Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment
Music Remaster Studio: Prime Sound Studio Form
Original Character Design: GAME FREAK
Production:
East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc. OLM Shogakukan Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions Takara Tomy The Pokémon Company TOHO TV Tokyo
Production Cooperation:
7-Eleven AL.PLAZA APITA Bic Camera East Japan Railway Company Ito-Yokado Kumazawa Shoten Nintendo Piago Pokémon Center Pokémon Store Sapporo Traffic Bureau TOYS R US Tsutaya TSUTAYA RECORDS ÆON Co., Ltd.
Promotion Assistance:
Aichi Television Broadcasting Akita Television Co., Ltd. Asahi Broadcasting Aomori Biwako Broadcasting Co., Ltd. Broadcasting System of San-in Fukui Television Broadcasting Co., Ltd. Fukushima Television Broadcasting Co., Ltd. Gifu Broadcasting Higashinippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd. Hiroshima Home TV Hokuriku Asahi Broadcasting Iwate Menkoi Television Co., Ltd. Kagoshima Broadcasting Kochi Broadcasting Kyoto Broadcasting Mie Television Broadcasting Miyazaki Telecasting Co., Ltd. Nagano Broadcasting Systems, Inc. Nagasaki International TV Nankai Broadcasting Co., Ltd. Nara Television Ryukyu Asahi Broadcasting Saga TV Shikoku Broadcasting Shizuoka Broadcasting System Sun TV TOS TV Oita Tulip-TV TV Hokkaido TV Kumamoto Co., Ltd. TV Niigata TV Osaka TV Setouchi TV Tokyo TV Wakayama TV Yamaguchi Broadcasting Systems Co., Ltd. TV-U Yamagata TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. Yamanashi Broadcasting System
Set Design: Barnstorm Design Labo
Sound Assistance: 81 Produce
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Special Support:
AKAGI Baskin Robbins DHC First Baking Co., Ltd. HITACHI Ito En, Ltd. Karaoke Côte d'Azur Kura Sushi Lotte McDonald's MORINAGA Nippon Life Insurance Sapporo Ichiban Shōwa Note Skater Co., Ltd. SoftBank TAKARA TOMY A.R.T.S Toyo Suisan Kaisha, Ltd.
Theme Song Production: Sony Music Records
|
||||
|
||||
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer:
Allan Gus (DuArt Media Services) Dina Hawana (DuArt Media Services) Hilary Thomas (The Pokémon Company International) Toshifumi Yoshida (The Pokémon Company International)
ADR Engineer: Lisa Ortiz
ADR Supervisor: Andy Roth (uncredited)
Logo Design: Emily Safer Uslan
Main Title Animation: Alex Shum
Mixing: Paul Levin
Online Video Editor: Jay Rice
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Christa Hylton
Script Translation: William Flanagan
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Additional Vocals:
Ben Dixon (ED) Charity Goodin (OP+ED) Dani Marcus (ED) Haven Paschall (OP) Hilary Thomas (OP)
Theme Song Arrangement: Ed Goldfarb (OP+ED)
Theme Song Instruments:
Akhil Gopal (Trumpet; ED) Chet Lister (Guitar; ED) James Harman (Guitar; OP+ED)
Theme Song Mix: Jeff Saltzman (OP+ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Ben Dixon (OP; Additional Vocals; ED) Charity Goodin (Additional Vocals; OP+ED) Dani Marcus (Additional Vocals; ED; Additional Vocals - The Power Inside; OP) Haven Paschall (ED; Additional Vocals; OP) Hilary Thomas (Additional Vocals; OP) The Sad Truth (OP+ED) |
Dan Green as
Sarah Natochenny as
Bill Rogers as
Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as
Ben Phillips as
Eddy Lee as
Emily Jenness as
Rodger Parsons as
Suzy Myers as
|
|||
|
||||
(none) |
Hong Siho as
Lee Seonho as
Chang-Yung Hwang as
Ha-Rim Song as
Jeong-Sin Wu as
Min-Jeong Yeo as
O Inseong as
Yeong-Seon Kim as
Eun-Ae Gang as
Hyeon Lee as
Hyeon-Ji Kim as
Hyeon-Sim Kim as
Seung-Woo Min as
Yeong-Seon Kim as
Young-Mi An as
|
|||
(none) |
||||
Dubbing Director: Jean-Marc Delhausse
Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Script Timing: Sophie Servais
Song Adaptation: Marie-Line Landerwyn
Sound Monitoring: Antoine Dannoune
Theme Song Performance:
Camille De Bruyne (ED) Guy Wazungasa Waku (OP) Léopold Gaza (OP) Marie-Ange Teuwen (OP) Stéphanie Vondenhoff (ED) |
Aurélien Ringelheim as
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Antoni LoPresti as
Catherine Conet as
David Manet as
Didier Colfs as
Fanny Roy as
Marie Du Bled as
Brieuc Lemaire as
Daniel Nicodème as
Délphine Chauvier as
Fabian Finkels as
France Bastoen as
Franck Daquin as
Julie Basecqz as
Marie Braam as
Michel Hinderyckx as
Pierre Le Bec as
|
|||
Internet Streaming: Netflix |
||||
Subtitling: Arantxa Ragel (Netflix; Spain)
|
Adolfo Moreno as
Luis Bajo as
Luis Leonardo Suárez as
Miguel Angel Leal as
Amparo Valencia as
Diana Perez as
Gabriel Gama as
Gerardo Vásquez as
Iván Jara as
Javier Balas as
José Escobosa as
Jose Antonio Macias as
Sandra Villa as
Xochitl Ugarte as
Alan Fernando Velázquez as
Alejandro Villeli as
Ana Lobo as
Claudia Contreras as
Eduardo Del Hoyo as
Eduardo Garza as
Geezuz Gónzalez as
Gerardo Vásquez as
German Fabregat as
Isacha Mengíbar as
Jon Samaniego as
Jordi Torregrosa as
Jorge Saudinós as
José Escobosa as
Juan Enrique Palacios Fernández as
María Antonia Rodríguez as
Marisol Romero as
Mildred Barrera as
Pilar Martín as
Txema Moscoso as
Violeta Arroyo as
|
|||
Internet Streaming: Netflix
|
||||
(none) |
Davide Garbolino as
Mario Zucca as
Alessandra Karpoff as
Elda Olivieri as
Emanuela Pacotto as
Federica Valenti as
Federico Danti as
Giovanni Battezzato as
Jolanda Granato as
Luca Bottale as
Paolo Sesana as
Patrizio Prata as
Pietro Ubaldi as
Simone D'Andrea as
Tiziana Martello as
Claudio Moneta as
Jacopo Calatroni as
Marco Benedetti as
|
|||
(none) |
Felix Mayer as
Martin Bonvicini as
Angela Wiederhut as
Gerhard Acktun as
Kerstin Dietrich as
Laura Elßel as
Marc Stachel as
Matthias Klie as
Scarlet Cavadenti as
Christine Stichler as
Hubertus von Lerchenfeld as
Madeleine Stolze as
Manfred Trilling as
Martin Halm as
Niko Macoulis as
Sonja Reichelt as
Stefanie Von Lerchenfeld as
Thomas Albus as
|
|||
Internet Streaming: Netflix
|
||||
Dubbing Director: Rana Barakat
Translation: Marie Thérèse Ghia
|
Rana Al-Rifai as
Sam Ghosn as
Abdo Hakim as
Asmahan Bitar as
Hassan Hamdan as
Hicham Abou Sleiman as
Jumana Al-Zenji as
Ibrahim Madi as
Iman Bitar as
Jihan Al-Malla as
Raymond Francis as
Renee Ghosh as
Shadi Shamas as
Sylvana Felfleh as
|
|||
Dubbing: Image Production House
Internet Streaming: Netflix
|
||||
(none) |
Christa Lips as
Victor van Swaay as
Hilde de Mildt as
Marlies Somers as
Paul Disbergen as
Ad Knippels as
Anneke Beukman as
Boyan van der Heijden as
Ewout Eggink as
Frans Limburg as
Huub Dikstaal as
Lizemijn Libgott as
Martijn Vogel as
Niki Romijn as
Pim Wessels as
Ricardo Blei as
Tineke Blok as
|
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Larisa Nekipelova as
Vladimir Antonik as
Alena Sozinova as
Darya Frolova as
Dmitry Filimonov as
Ilya Khvostikov as
Sergey Smirnov as
Alexandr Kovrizhnykh as
Anastasia Lapina as
Daniel Eldarov as
Darya Frolova as
Lina Ivanova as
Petr Ivashchenko as
Yevgeniy Vagan as
|
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Kasper Leisner as
Mathias Klenske as
Ann Hjort as
Lulu Jacobsen as
Peter Holst-Beck as
Peter Zhelder as
Thomas Kirk as
Ann Hjort as
Anne Oppenhagen Pagh as
Christian Damsgaard as
Mette Skovmark as
Paul Hüttel as
Peter Zhelder as
Stig Hoffmeyer as
Torben Sekov as
Vibeke Dueholm as
|
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as
Szymon Kuśmider as
Iwona Rulewicz as
Izabela Dąbrowska as
Jarosław Budnik as
Marek Włodarczyk as
Mirosław Wieprzewski as
Brygida Turowska as
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Joanna Węgrzynowska as
Krzysztof Rogucki as
Maciej Kosmala as
Mateusz Weber as
Michał Klawiter as
Mieczysław Morański as
Mikołaj Klimek as
Miłosz Konkel as
Weronika Lukaszewska as
Zuzanna Saporznikow as
|
|||
Internet Streaming: Netflix |
||||
(none) |
Charles Emmanuel as
Guilherme Briggs as
Raquel Rosmaninho as
Raúl Constante Pereira as
Aline Guioli as
Elcio Romar as
Flávia Saddy as
Helena Montez as
Mário Santos as
Paulo Freixinho as
Pedro Almendra as
Pedro Mendonça as
Raquel Rosmaninho as
Sérgio Cantú as
Sérgio Stern as
Thiago Fagundes as
Bárbara Correia as
Filipe Albuquerque as
Joana Africano as
Joana Carvalho as
Lhays Macêdo as
Luísa Palomanes as
Manuel Tur as
Márcia Correia as
Mariana Torres as
Mário Santos as
Miguel Magalhães as
Monica Rossi as
Renan Vidal as
Rodrigo Santos as
Ronaldo Júlio as
Wirley Contaifer as
|
|||
Internet Streaming: Netflix |
||||
(none) |
Dick Eriksson as
Stephan Karlsen as
Amanda Renberg as
Andreas Nilsson as
Mattias Knave as
Sebastian Karlsson as
Annica Smedius as
Hasse Jonsson as
Jesper Adefelt as
Johan Hedenberg as
Jonas Bergström as
Maria Rydberg as
Niels Pettersson Sandmark as
Susanne Barklund as
Therese Reuterswärd as
|
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology