Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 3)
Alternative title:
Kanojo, Okarishimasu (Japanese)
彼女、お借りします (Japanese)
Plot Summary:
If possible, Kazuya's relationship with Chizuru Mizuhara has gotten more complicated. On top of holding up their fake relationship – which he still secretly wants to make a real one – he's now dedicated himself to filming an entire movie for her. In order to fulfill Chizuru's promise to her ailing grandmother, they've got to somehow pull together the resources and skills to make an independent film with Chizuru as the leading lady. With the odds already stacked against them, the other women in Kazuya's life – and a new arrival – are sure to make this seemingly impossible endeavor all the more improbable.
Watch Rent-A-Girlfriend on:
Apple TV,
Google Play Movies,
Vudu,
Amazon Video,
Microsoft Store,
Crunchyroll,
Crunchyroll Amazon Channel,
User Ratings:
60 ratings have been given [details]
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2023-07-07
Opening Theme:
"Renai millimeter film" by halca
Ending Theme:
"End Roll" by Amber's
#2: "End Roll (Ballad Version)" by Amber's (ep 8)
Official website:
TVアニメ『彼女、お借りします』公式サイト (Japanese)
Review:
Rent-A-Girlfriend Season 3 Anime Series Review (Oct 4, 2023)
News:
Reign of the Seven Spellblades, Rent-A-Girlfriend Season 3 Anime Reveal English Dubs' Casts, Premieres (Jul 20, 2023)
Rent-A-Girlfriend Season 3 Anime Reveals Ending Theme Song Artist, Mini Yaemori Character Trailer (Jun 16, 2023)
Anime Expo Screens World Premieres for Undead Murder Farce, Bungo Stray Dogs Season 5 Anime (Jun 13, 2023)
Crunchyroll Licenses Rent-A-Girlfriend Season 3, Horimiya: The Missing Pieces, 5 More Anime (May 20, 2023)
Rent-A-Girlfriend Anime Season 3 Premieres in July (Feb 16, 2023)
Rent-A-Girlfriend Anime Gets 3rd Season (Sep 16, 2022)
Press Release:
Crunchyroll Powers Up for Its Biggest Anime Expo Ever (Jun 14, 2023)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Shin'ya Une
Series Composition: Mitsutaka Hirota
Script:
Mitsutaka Hirota (8 episodes eps 25-28, 30, 33, 35-36 )Rie Uehara (4 episodes eps 29, 31-32, 34 )
Storyboard:
Kōichi Ōhata (eps 28, 30, 35) Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 31) Masaki Ōzora (eps 32-33) Shin'ya Une (OP,ED; eps 25-26, 36) Tetsuji Takayanagi (eps 29, 34) Yumeko Iwaoka (ep 27)
Episode Director:
Akira Mano (4 episodes eps 26, 30, 33, 35 )Hidehiko Kadota (ep 32) Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 34) Kyōhei Suzuki (eps 27, 31) Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 31) Shin'ya Une (eps 25, 36) Taiki Nishimura (ep 28) Yorihide Mada (ep 29)
Unit Director: Shin'ya Une (OP,ED)
Original creator: Reiji Miyajima
Character Design: Kanna Hirayama
Art Director: Minoru Akiba
Chief Animation Director:
Hikaru Suzuki (6 episodes eps 25-31 odd, 34, 36 )Hiromi Ono (6 episodes eps 26-32 even, 33, 35 )
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (eps 27, 31, 34) Ayako Nagasaka (eps 26, 30, 33) Chao Xu (eps 29, 34) Hai Hua Jiang (eps 29, 34) Kanna Hirayama (OP,ED) Kenji Takeguchi (eps 28, 32, 35) Kiyotaka Iida (eps 25, 29, 36) Lan Ma (ep 35) Ling Ling Chen (eps 29, 34) Masashi Hioki (eps 26, 30, 33) Masayuki Nomoto (ep 25) Sayaka Anezaki (eps 25, 27, 31) Song Geng (eps 28, 32) Sou Katou (ep 36) Xiao Chuan Zhao (eps 29, 34) Yasushi Tanizawa (eps 32, 35) Yong Sang Kwon (eps 28, 32, 35) Yoshinori Tokiya (4 episodes eps 25, 27, 31, 36 )Yuki Takano (ep 29)
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa
Director of Photography: Shintaro Sakai
Associate producer: Haruna Murakami
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack; 6 episodes eps 25, 29, 32-34, 36 )Atsushi Hirakawa (Studio Jack; 6 episodes eps 27, 30, 32-35 )Do Dam Hong (Studio Jack; ep 25) Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack; 8 episodes eps 25-28, 30, 32, 34-35 )Haruka Kawaguchi (Studio Jack; ep 36) Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; 4 episodes eps 29, 32-33, 36 )Tsutomu Nishikura (Studio Jack; eps 33-35) Yang Liu (Studio Jack; 5 episodes eps 26, 28-29, 35-36 )
Background Assistance:
Ae-Kyung Lee (K.J Studio; eps 25-26) Chun Seop Baek (Moses; ep 31) Eun Seo Heo (Bean Tree; ep 35) Eun-Sook An (Bean Tree; ep 30) Hee-Young Kang (Bean Tree; eps 30, 33, 35) Hong Lim Lee (K.J Studio; eps 25-26, 28) Huu Nghia Pham (GKV Studio; 7 episodes eps 27-29, 31, 33-34, 36 )Hye Ri Jang (K.J Studio; eps 25-26, 28) Hyun Ji Nam (K.J Studio; ep 26) In Sung Ko (Moses; ep 31) Le Kim Thao Tran (GKV Studio; 7 episodes eps 27-29, 31, 33-34, 36 )Megumi Nishizawa (Studio Aqua; ep 32) Ngoc Nguyen Nguyen (GKV Studio; 7 episodes eps 27-29, 31, 33-34, 36 )Phuc Tang Thinh Pham (GKV Studio; 6 episodes eps 27-33 odd, 34, 36 )Sang-Gun Yun (Bean Tree; eps 30, 35) Se Young Nam (Bean Tree; ep 32) Sun Hee Ban (K.J Studio; eps 25-26, 28) Sun Hwa Hwang (Moses; ep 31) Sun Kyoung Lee (K.J Studio; ep 25) Sun Yeo Heo (Moses; ep 31) Takayuki Saegusa (Studio Aqua; ep 32) Thanh Long Pham (GKV Studio; 7 episodes eps 27-29, 31, 33-34, 36 )Thi Thuy Hien Nguyen (GKV Studio; 7 episodes eps 27-29, 31, 33-34, 36 )Thinh Thi Pham (GKV Studio; 7 episodes eps 27-29, 31, 33-34, 36 )Van Hong Nguyen (GKV Studio; 7 episodes eps 27-29, 31, 33-34, 36 )Young Un Bae (Bean Tree; ep 35)
Color Coordination:
Fumiko Ishiguro (OP,ED; ep 34) Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 29) Kazuya Otani (eps 28, 32, 35) Kimiko Ookura (OP,ED; ep 34) Kumiko Akahori (ep 26) Kyōko Shibata (eps 30, 33) Maki Yamamoto (4 episodes eps 25, 27, 31, 36 )Miho Muraguchi (ep 29) Ryōta Katsuta (4 episodes eps 25, 27, 31, 36 )Ya Fen Wang (ep 28)
Color design: Fumiko Ishiguro
Color Design Assistant: Kimiko Ookura
Digital Paint:
Cui Ping Zhou (eps 26, 30, 33) Hua Qin Li (eps 26, 30, 33) Juan Chen (eps 27, 34) Li Lin Zhang (eps 27, 34) Li Xin Zhang (eps 27, 34) Meng Si Zhuang (eps 25, 34) Sha Sha Wang (eps 26, 30) Ting Ting Shen (eps 26, 30, 33) Wei Liang Xu (eps 26, 30, 33) Xiao Ming Liu (eps 26, 30, 33) Xue Wang (eps 27, 34) Ya Fen Wang (eps 30, 33) Yan Zhao (eps 27, 34) Yu Zhou (eps 26, 30, 33) Yue Chen (eps 26, 30)
Editing: Yumiko Nakaba
Editing Assistant: Kentarō Yamada (Okayasu Promotions)
Finish Check:
Fumiko Ishiguro (ep 34) Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 29) Kazuya Otani (eps 32, 35) Kimiko Ookura (ep 34) Kumiko Akahori (ep 26) Kyōko Shibata (eps 30, 33) Maki Yamamoto (4 episodes eps 25, 27, 31, 36 )Miho Muraguchi (ep 29) Ryōta Katsuta (4 episodes eps 25, 27, 31, 36 )Ya Fen Wang (eps 32, 35)
HD Editing: Shiori Kurata (TMS Photo)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Hara (ep 36) Bing Zhi Huang (eps 27, 34) Chang You Chen (eps 27, 34) Cun Hao Xu (eps 26, 30, 33) Fei Yi Qiu (eps 27, 34) Gang Lin (eps 26, 30, 33) Guo Yuan Chen (eps 27, 34) Hao Han Ke (eps 26, 30, 33) Juan Li (eps 26, 30, 33) Mai Ono (eps 25, 27, 36) Miku Yoneyama (ep 36) Mina Yokota (ep 36) Minh Toan Le (eps 25, 34) Reina Yamashita (eps 25, 27, 36) Shu Wen Wang (eps 26, 30, 33) Su Hua Qiu (eps 26, 30, 33) Takumi Matsumoto (ep 29) Ting Jun Zhou (eps 26, 30, 33) Tomomi Harada (eps 25, 27) Wei Bing Gu (eps 27, 34) Xiang Cao (eps 27, 34) Xiao Juan Yuan (eps 26, 30, 33) Xiao Xue Ma (eps 27, 34) Ye Wang (eps 26, 30, 33) Ying Yun Hou (eps 27, 34) Yu Xia (eps 26, 30, 33) Yumi Satō (eps 25, 27, 29) Yuri Sekine (eps 25, 27) Zheng Jing Zhao (eps 26, 30, 33) Zi Cheng Cao (eps 26, 30, 33)
In-Between Check:
Jian Hu Chen (eps 28, 32, 35) Kenji Kajiwara (eps 26, 30, 33) Min Soo Jeon (eps 28, 32, 35) Minh Toan Le (OP,ED; 6 episodes eps 25-31 odd, 34, 36 )
Key Animation:
Akiko Nakano (eps 27-28, 32) Atori Ozawa (ep 35) Ayaka Numata (eps 26, 30, 33) Bao Guo Ma (eps 26-32 even) Bao Ning Wen (ep 31) Chen Ding (eps 29, 31, 34) Eiichi Morita (4 episodes eps 25, 27, 29, 36 )Eiko Nitta (eps 26, 30, 33) Emi Itakura (eps 26, 30, 33) Emiko Tomonaga (eps 27, 34) Geng Xin Yu (eps 32, 35) Hai Long Wang (eps 27, 34) Hajime Ueto (eps 26, 30, 33) Hideaki Yokoi (ep 27) Hinata Narumi (ep 25) Hiromi Ono (ep 26) Hiroshi Iino (eps 26, 30) Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 27) Hong Jia (eps 29, 31, 34) Hong Zhang (eps 29, 31, 34) Jian Zhou (eps 29, 31, 34) Jong Il Lee (eps 28, 32, 35) Junji Uesugi (ep 35) Junko Yamanaka (OP) Kai Yan Mo (ep 34) Kaori Saito (ep 32) Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 25, 29, 36) Kazuo Ohara (ep 29) Kei Naitō (eps 26, 30, 33) Ken Kazamatsuri (eps 26, 30, 33) Kenji Kajiwara (eps 26, 30, 33) Kenji Takeguchi (eps 28, 32, 35) Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 28, 32, 35) Kōhei Takahashi (eps 26, 30, 33) Lu Liu (ep 34) Mai Ono (eps 25, 27, 29) Mai Otsuki (eps 26, 30, 33) Maki Shimano (4 episodes eps 25, 27, 29, 36 )Makiko Watanabe (OP) Manami Ishiguro (eps 25, 27) Mariko Nakagawa (ep 31) Masaki Nakamoto (eps 26, 30, 33) Masao Takeda (eps 26, 30, 33) Masashi Hioki (ep 26) Masayuki Ishihori (eps 25, 27) Masayuki Nomoto (ep 36) Mi Ja Choi (eps 28, 32, 35) Miku Yoneyama (eps 25, 27, 29) Ming Zhu (eps 29, 31, 34) Minh Toan Le (eps 25, 36) Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 25) Naoki Aisaka (ep 35) Nobuharu Ishido (ep 35) Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 29) Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 34) Qi Xin Zhang (ep 34) Qing Feng (eps 29, 31, 34) Reina Yamashita (eps 25, 29) Ru Wei Fan (eps 27, 34) Rumi Takahashi (ep 25) Sayaka Anezaki (OP,ED; eps 25, 27) Seiji Nishimoto (OP; ep 36) Setsuko Unno (ep 34) Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 28, 32, 35) Shigeno Ōno (ep 36) Shinichiro Minami (eps 28, 32, 35) Shiori Nakasone (ep 25) Song Geng (5 episodes eps 26, 28, 30, 33, 35 )Sou Katou (ep 36) Taek Yong Kim (eps 28, 32, 35) Taeko Otsuka (eps 27, 34) Taiga Fuchiwaki (OP) Takayuki Sugiura (ep 31) Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 25, 27, 36) Takumi Matsumoto (ep 25) Tetsuya Tsukamoto (4 episodes eps 25, 27, 29, 36 )Tomomi Harada (eps 25, 27, 29) Wakana Imura (4 episodes eps 25, 27, 29, 36 )Wei Liu (ep 34) Wen Long Zhou (eps 29, 31, 34) Xi Feng Yu (eps 29, 31, 34) Xiao Er Yuan (eps 29, 31, 34) Xiao Hai Wang (eps 27, 34) Xiao Shan Xu (eps 29, 31, 34) Xin Er Liu (eps 29, 31, 34) Yasuhiro Fujita (eps 25, 29, 36) Yasushi Tanizawa (eps 28, 32, 35) Yasutaka Hanabusa (5 episodes eps 26, 28, 30, 33, 36 )Ying Chun Xu (eps 27, 34) Yong Zhu (eps 27, 34) Yong Ping Huang (eps 29, 31, 34) Yoshiharu Takayama (eps 25, 29, 36) Yoshinori Tokiya (4 episodes eps 25, 27, 29, 36 )Yousuke Toyama (eps 25, 27, 36) Yu Miao Wang (eps 29, 31, 34) Yui Tsuchida (eps 26, 30, 33) Yūji Wada (ep 31) Yuki Takano (OP; eps 27, 29, 36) Yumi Satō (4 episodes eps 25, 27, 29, 36 )Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 25, 27, 36) Yuri Sekine (ep 25) Zhong Hui Lin (eps 27, 34) Zhu Lian Xu (eps 29, 31, 34)
Literature Manager: Sōki Sugawara
Photography:
Kōsuke Ōhori (Studio Twinkle; eps 25-36) Mizuki Fukushima (Studio Twinkle; eps 25-36) Ryōta Ōkawara (Studio Twinkle; eps 25-36)
Planning Assistant:
Kazuhito Hara (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.) Kōhei Wakita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.) Shintaro Kawakubo (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.) Takahiro Tanoue (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Atsuya Tachibana (eps 25, 31) Chika Komatsuzaki (ep 36) Daiki Katō (eps 28, 32, 35) Kōji Nakatani (eps 26, 30, 33) Mao Ueda (eps 27, 34) Mizuki Hoshino (eps 29, 36) Naoto Ooyama (eps 28, 32, 35) Noshimi Oda (ep 29) Reiko Watabe (eps 28, 32, 35)
Production Affairs: Hiroki Sakai
Production manager: Yukari Shibuya
Prop Design: Kanna Hirayama
Publicity Assistant:
Hinako Nogami Mayu Takaoka Shiro Takou Takuya Watanabe Tomoaki Nakatani Yuki Kawaharai
Publicity Producer: Takahiro Iwasa
Recording Adjustment: Yūko Kai
Sales Promotion: Shizuka Kume
Setting Production: Chika Komatsuzaki
Sound Effects: Yūsuke Inada
|
Aoi Yūki as
Nao Tōyama as
Rie Takahashi as
Shun Horie as
Sora Amamiya as
Gakuto Kajiwara as
Masayuki Akasaka as
Ryūsei Nakao as
Sayuri Sadaoka as
Yū Serizawa as
Yukari Nozawa as
Fumihiro Kojima as
Haruna Kakiage as
Hinako Takahashi as
Hiroki Ichinomiya as
Kaito Ishikawa as
Minami Kurisaka as
Rin Kusumi as
Shōmaru Zōza as
Takuma Terashima as
Wataru Tsuyuzaki as
|
|||
2D Work: Albatross Designworks
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Animation Production Assistance: Studio Comet
Background Art: Studio Jack (OP,ED; eps 25-36)
Background Assistance:
Bean Tree (eps 30, 32, 35) GKV Studio (8 episodes eps 26-29, 31, 33-34, 36 )KJ Studio (eps 25-26, 28) Moses (ep 31) Studio Aqua (ep 32)
Digital Paint:
Aladdin Animation (6 episodes eps 26-32 even, 33, 35 )Animore (5 episodes eps 25, 29, 31, 34, 36 )Bird (ep 27) E-cho (eps 28, 32, 35) HEBARAKI (eps 32, 35) M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 26, 30, 33) One Order (4 episodes eps 27, 29, 34, 36 )RadPlus (eps 27, 29, 36) Reboot (ep 29) Revival (eps 25, 29, 34) Seven Seas (eps 29, 36) Studio Elle (eps 25, 27) Studio Gram (4 episodes eps 25, 29, 31, 36 )Studio Palette (ep 36) Studio μ (4 episodes eps 26, 28, 32, 35 )Triple A (ep 36) Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (5 episodes eps 25-31 odd, 34 )
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
In-Between Animation:
Aladdin Animation (6 episodes eps 26-32 even, 33, 35 )Animore (5 episodes eps 25, 29, 31, 34, 36 )E-cho (eps 28, 32, 35) HEBARAKI (eps 32, 35) M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 26, 30, 33) One Order (4 episodes eps 27, 29, 34, 36 )RadPlus (eps 27, 29, 36) Reboot (ep 29) Revival (eps 25, 29, 34) Seven Seas (eps 29, 36) Studio Gram (4 episodes eps 25, 29, 31, 36 )Studio Palette (ep 36) Studio μ (4 episodes eps 26, 28, 32, 35 )Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (5 episodes eps 25-31 odd, 34 )
Key Animation:
Aladdin Animation (4 episodes eps 26, 28, 30, 33 )Animore (eps 29, 31, 34) E-cho (eps 28, 32) HEBARAKI (eps 28, 32) J.C. Staff (ep 36) Line Farm (ep 25) Nakamura Production (eps 35-36) One Order (eps 27, 34, 36) RadPlus (eps 27, 29, 36) Reboot (ep 29) Revival (ep 29) Seven Seas (eps 29, 36) Studio Gram (eps 29, 31, 36) Studio Lings (eps 25, 29, 36)
Music Production: DMM Music
Music Production Cooperation: Five Eighth
Offline Editing: Okayasu Promotions
Photography: Studio Twinkle (OP,ED; eps 25-36)
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Jerry Jewell
Script: Leah Clark
ADR Engineer: Jameson Outlaw
Assistant ADR Engineer: Stevie Rae Krieger
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
|
Aleks Le as
Lizzie Freeman as
Sarah Anne Williams as
Suzie Yeung as
Landon McDonald as
Lisette Monique Diaz as
Nicolas Roye as
Jim Foronda as
Landon McDonald as
Sean Letourneau as
|
|||
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
|
||||
Adaptation: Amelie Marriq
Mixing: Erwan Le Gall
Sound Engineer: Guillaume Sablon
Supervision: Coline Testa
|
Alice Orsat as
Anna Lauzeray-Gishi as
Arthur Pestel as
Lauryanne Philippe as
Manon Adolphe as
Christine Paris as
Emilie Marié as
Guillaume Pevée as
Jean-Cyprien Chenberg as
Sophie Vaude as
Frédéric Philippe as
Sébastien Baulain as
|
|||
Dubbing: Time-Line Factory
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
|
||||
ADR Script: Len Thönelt |
(none) |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology