Makoto KANEKO (seiyū)
金子 誠
Family name (in kanji):
金子
Given name (in kanji):
誠
Date of birth:
XXXX-10-25
Hometown:
Kanagawa, Japan
Website:
Makoto Kaneko @ Haikyo (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Other school player (ep 2)
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Passer-by (ep 8)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Daiei Member (ep 39); Middle School Student (eps 13-14); Moriyama (ep 40)
Akiba Maid War (TV) as Akai (eps 7-10)
Argonavis from BanG Dream! (TV) as Yamato Tsubaki (Fujin RIZING!; eps 11-12)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Atsushi Tamai
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Atsushi Tamai (eps 6, 11-12)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Fan B (ep 1)
Baki Hanma (ONA 2) as Researcher (ep 10)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV) as Audience (ep 4)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Priest (ep 21)
Citrus (TV) as TV host (ep 11)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Police Officer D (ep 16); Security Guard A (ep 20)
Classroom of the Elite (TV 3) as Susumu Moriyama
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) as Convenience Store Clerk (eps 6-7); Man A (ep 11); Teacher (ep 8)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Ace member D (ep 10)
(The) Demon Girl Next Door (TV) as Hot-blooded narrator (ep 9); Sentai-style narration (ep 8); Someone's voice (ep 4); Voice (ep 10)
Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween (movie) as Part-time worker
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Callmon
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Boy (ep 11); Male Student D (ep 19)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Male Student B (ep 4)
(The) Dreaming Boy Is a Realist (TV) as Male Student A (ep 1)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Philip's attendant A (ep 1)
Fairy gone (TV) as Arcame Member (ep 2)
Fire Force (TV) as Company 5 Member (ep 5); Infernal (ep 8); Operator (ep 4)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Company 2 Member (ep 22); Firefighter (ep 4)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Male Student C (ep 1)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (ep 16)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Isana Kiryu (eps 1, 4, 7-9); Shin Sagae (eps 2, 6)
Free! -Road to the World- The Dream (movie) as Yuuo Kiryu
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Funeral attendee (ep 24); Supermarket clerk (ep 4)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Police Officer A (ep 7); Student (ep 11)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2) as Hotel Receptionist (ep 1)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Thugs (ep 32)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Agent (ep 10)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Builder Boy (ep 19); Communication Voice (ep 20)
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Mi-chan (ep 11)
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Gallery C (ep 11); Ito (ep 8)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Itō (ep 23)
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as John (ep 8)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Man (ep 22)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Program Producer (ep 3)
(The) Idolm@ster SideM (TV) as Clerk (ep 1)
(The) Island of Giant Insects (movie) as Akira
(The) Island of Giant Insects (OAV) as Akira
Kawagoe Boys Sing -Now or Never- (TV) as Shizuo "Otome" Barato
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Operator (ep 3); Policeman A (ep 8)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Beekeeper (ep 20); Staff (ep 43); Store owner
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Henchman (ep 9); Legislator (ep 9)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV) as Blonde delinquent (ep 4); Brother (ep 2)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Voice 1 (ep 3)
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Combatant (ep 12); Couple Man (ep 8)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Schoolboy B (ep 5)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 1) as Police officer (ep 1)
Pazudora (TV) as Referee (eps 1, 8)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Customer E (ep 11)
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle (TV) as Caster (ep 7)
Phantom in the Twilight (TV) as Private Army B (ep 7)
Pon no Michi (TV) as Tsuchiya (ep 12)
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Announcer (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 10-13
); Timothee MoreauPrincess Principal (TV) as teacher (ep 9)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Dominion Ryuushi (ep 75); Male Receptionist (ep 3)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Mislaf Shakes (ep 17)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Member C (ep 12)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear XV (TV) as Employee C (ep 10)
Shinobanai! CryptoNinja Sakuya (TV) as Hayate
Shinobanai! CryptoNinja Sakuya (TV 2) as Hayate
Stars Align (TV) as Boy Student (ep 5); Kimura (ep 11)
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Man (ep 11)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Player (eps 3, 7-9, 11)
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Event Staff (ep 4); Student (ep 4)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Goblin A (ep 2)
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as North Army Soldier C (ep 1)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Miyuki Mikage
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Moebius member C (ep 7)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Daichi Ogasawara; track team member (ep 10)
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) as Kabashima; Schoolboy (eps 1-2); Tournament Officer (ep 7)
Tsurune: The Linking Shot (TV) as Club member (ep 5); Employee (ep 7); Shiozaki-sensei (eps 9-10); Staff member (ep 6); Student (ep 1); Teacher (ep 4); Umetaro Kabashima
Ultraman (ONA 2)
Ultraman (ONA 3) as Heli Pilot
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Judge (ep 12)
Vampire Dormitory (TV) as Student A (ep 4)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Male Staff (ep 9)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) as Ochaya Clerk B (ep 10)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Commentator (ep 12)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Siegfried Marquez
Ya Boy Kongming! (TV) as TAKU (ep 3)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Staff (ep 7)
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
given name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | |
family name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | none |